logo

GDPR Privacy Policy of website obzoroff.info

Attention! Information for all site visitors https://obzoroff.info from all countries of the world: If you want to familiarize yourself with these rules in your own language, then use Google’s official translator. The text of our rules and privacy policy is easily translated and understandable, even if you will use automatic machine translation.

GDPR Privacy Policy of website obzoroff.infoThis Privacy Policy applies to the obzoroff.info website owned and operated websites and its subdomains (“Sites”). ( “we,” or “us”) knows that you care how information about you is used and shared. This Privacy Policy explains what information of yours will be collected by www.obzoroff.info when you access the Sites and www.obzoroff.info Service (including through the websites of our partners), how the data will be used, and how you can control the collection, correction and/or deletion of content. We will not use or share your information with anyone except as described in this Privacy Policy. This Privacy Policy does not apply to information we collect by other means (including offline) or from other sources. Capitalized terms that are not defined in this Privacy Policy have the meaning given them in our Terms. The use of information collected through our Sites shall be limited to the purposes under this Privacy Policy and our Terms of Service to customers.

Information We Collect on Our Own Behalf

  • (a) Our Service: We may collect personally identifiable information about you, such as your full name, phone number, email address, or similar, when you register for an account. If you choose to purchase a product from us, we or our third-party payment processors will collect your payment information. When you use the www.obzoroff.info Service or if you visit our websites, we may receive certain information about you as described below. We however can send any promotional emails; we may send you service related emails related to your account. If you no longer wish to receive these emails, you may opt out of them by canceling your account.
  • (b) Cookies And Tracking Technologies: Technologies such as: cookies, beacons, tags and scripts are used by www.obzoroff.info. These technologies may be used in analyzing trends, administering the Sites, tracking your movements around the Sites and to gather demographic information about our user base as a whole. We use cookies to remember users’ settings as well as for authentication and analytics. Users can control the use of cookies at the individual browser level. If you reject cookies, you may still use our Sites, but your ability to use some features or areas of our Sites may be limited. We also use Google Analytics, Google Tag Manager and google analytics. Some or all of these tools may be used to track information about your behavior on our website depending on your region.

Information We Collect on Behalf of Our Customers

  • (a) Our Service. We collect data on behalf of our customers who use the www.obzoroff.info Service (by embedding our code on their websites) on the behavior of visitors of our customers’ websites or mobile applications. When you visit such websites or mobile applications, we may receive certain information about your behavior including ser activity, page content, click/touch, movement, scroll, and keystroke activity (in some cases).
  • (b) Information Related To Data Collected For Our Customers: www.obzoroff.info collects information under the direction of its customers, and has no direct relationship with the individuals whose data it may process. If you are a client of one of our current customers and would no longer like to be tracked by such customer, please contact the respective customer directly. We may transfer personal information to companies that help us provide our service. Transfers to subsequent third parties are covered by the service agreements with our customers.
  • (c) Access And Retention Of Data Controlled By Our Customers: An individual who is a current or former www.obzoroff.info customer who seeks access or wishes to correct, amend or delete inaccurate data should direct his query to privacy@obzoroff.info. An individual who is a client of a current or former www.obzoroff.info customer who seeks access or wishes to correct, amend or delete inaccurate data should direct his query to to the respective customer first and then, if no response is obtained or such response is not satisfactory, should contact privacy@obzoroff.info.

We will retain personal data we process on behalf of our customers for as long as needed to provide our services. www.obzoroff.info will retain this personal information as necessary to comply with our legal obligations, resolve disputes and enforce our agreements.

Information We Collect on Behalf of Third Parties

Cookies And Tracking Technologies: Technologies such as: cookies, beacons, tags and scripts are used by our partners, affiliates, analytics or service providers. These technologies may be used in analyzing trends, administering the Sites, tracking your movements around the Sites and to gather demographic information about our userbase as a whole. We may receive reports based on the use of these technologies by such companies on an individual as well as aggregated basis.

How We Use Your Information

(a) We use the information that we collect to operate and maintain our Sites and the www.obzoroff.info Service and to respond to your questions and concerns. The legal basis is section 6(1) of the Data Protection Act and art. 6(1)(f) of the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR).

(b) If you have given your consent, we use the information that we collect to send you marketing communications in our newsletter. The legal basis is section 6(1) of the India Data Protection Act and art. 6(1)(a) of GDPR.

(c) We also use the information that we collect to help our customers improve their website(s).

How We Share Your Information

  • (a) Personally Identifiable Information: www.obzoroff.info will not rent or sell your personally identifiable information to others. We may store personal information in locations outside the direct control of www.obzoroff.info (for instance, on servers or databases co-located with hosting providers). Any personally identifiable information you elect to make publicly available on our Sites or the www.obzoroff.info Service, such as posting comments on our website page, will be available to others. If you remove information that you have made public on our Sites or the www.obzoroff.info Service, copies may remain viewable in cached and archived pages of our Sites or the www.obzoroff.info Service, or if other users have copied or saved that information. Our website is managed by a third party application that may require you to register to post a comment. We do not have access or control of the information posted to the website. You will need to contact or login into the third party application if you want the personal information that was posted to the comments section removed. To learn how the third party application uses your information, please review their privacy policy.
  • (b) Non-Personally Identifiable Information: We may share non-personally identifiable information (such as anonymous usage data, referring/exit pages and URLs, platform types, number of clicks, etc.) with interested third parties to help them understand the usage patterns for certain www.obzoroff.info Services and those of our partners. Our partners also have the option to publish the results for their websites on the www.obzoroff.info Service. Such results consist solely of non-personally identifiable information. If you choose to publish such results on the www.obzoroff.info Service or Site (for example, in our results gallery), you understand and agree that this information, along with any personally identifiable information you choose to make available in connection with such Data, will be made publicly available. By publishing your results on the www.obzoroff.info Service or Site, you agree that you have obtained all necessary consents to make such information public and that doing so will not violate any laws. If you remove information that you have made public on the www.obzoroff.info Service or Site, copies may remain viewable in cached and archived pages of the www.obzoroff.info Service or Site, or if other users have copied or saved that information. Non-personally identifiable information may be stored indefinitely.
  • (c) Instances Where We Are Required To Share Your Information: www.obzoroff.info will disclose your information where required to do so by law, if subject to legal proceeding or if we reasonably believe that such action is necessary to (a) comply with the law and the reasonable requests of law enforcement; (b) to enforce our Terms of Service or to protect the security or integrity of our Service; and/or (c) to exercise or protect the rights, property, or personal safety of www.obzoroff.info, our users or others.
  • (d) What Happens In The Event Of A Change Of Control: We may buy or sell/divest/transfer the company (including any shares in the company), or any combination of its products, services, assets and/or businesses. Your information such as customer names and email addresses, and other User information related to the www.obzoroff.info Service may be among the items sold or otherwise transferred in these types of transactions. We may also sell, assign or otherwise transfer such information in the course of corporate divestitures, mergers, acquisitions, bankruptcies, dissolutions, reorganizations, liquidations, similar transactions or proceedings involving all or a portion of the company. You will be notified via email and/or a prominent notice on our Site of any change in ownership or uses of your personal information, as well as any choices you may have regarding your personal information.
  1. How We Protect Your Information. Site www.obzoroff.info is concerned with protecting your privacy and data, but we cannot ensure or warrant the security of any information you transmit to www.obzoroff.info or guarantee that your Data on the www.obzoroff.info Service may not be accessed, disclosed, altered or destroyed by breach of any of our industry standard physical, technical or managerial safeguards. When you enter sensitive information (such as log in credentials) on our registration or order forms, we encrypt that information using tawk.to chat cookies and google analytics. No method of transmission over the Internet or method of electronic storage, is 100% secure, however. Therefore, we cannot guarantee its absolute security. If you have any questions about security on our Site, you can contact us at privacy@obzoroff.info. We use an outside help platform, and a credit card processing company to bill you if you purchase services. These companies do not retain, share, store or use personally identifiable information for any other purposes.
  2. GDPR. Please review our dedicated page to learn more about our approach to GDPR.
  3. Compromise of Personal Information. In the event that personal information is compromised as a breach of security, www.obzoroff.info will promptly notify our customers in compliance with applicable law.
  4. Your Choices About Your Information. For current www.obzoroff.info customers, you can review, correct, update or delete inaccuracies to the information about you that www.obzoroff.info keeps on file by logging into your account to update your password and billing information. Alternately (for data subjects tracked by www.obzoroff.info and former www.obzoroff.info customers), you can contact us directly at privacy@obzoroff.info. We will acknowledge your request within hours and handle it promptly. If you wish to opt-out of being tracked by www.obzoroff.info’s analytics software, you can do so at https://www.obzoroff.info. Data protection law gives you a range of rights in connection with our processing of your personal data. In this regard, you have the right to request that we rectify or delete the personal data or restrict the processing of your personal data, if you think they are inaccurate. Furthermore, you have the right to object against the processing based on our legitimate interests as a legal basis. We are required to assess and act on your request. Additionally, you also have the right to data portability if it should become relevant. You have a right to lodge a complaint with your local supervisory authority.

Our Retention Of Your Information

  • (a) If you have an account with www.obzoroff.info, we will retain your information for as long as your account is active or as needed to provide you services. We will retain and use your information as necessary to comply with our legal obligations, resolve disputes and enforce our agreements.
  • (b) If you are a visitor to the www.obzoroff.info Sites we will retain your information for as long as necessary but no longer than one (1) year after your last visit to our Sites.
  1. Children’s Privacy. Protecting the privacy of young children is especially important. For that reason, www.obzoroff.info does not knowingly collect or solicit personal information from anyone under the age of 13. In the event that we learn that we have collected personal information from a child under age 13, we will delete that information as quickly as possible. If you believe that we might have any information from or about a child under 13, please contact us at privacy@obzoroff.info.
  2. Notification Procedures. It is our policy to provide notifications, whether such notifications are required by law or are for marketing or other business related purposes, to you via email, written or hard copy notice, or through conspicuous posting of such notice on the Service, as determined by www.obzoroff.info in its sole discretion. We reserve the right to determine the form and means of providing notifications to you, provided that you may opt out of certain means of notification as described in this Privacy Policy.
  3. Links to Other Web Sites. We are not responsible for the practices employed by websites or services linked to or from the www.obzoroff.info Service or Sites, including the information or content contained therein. Please remember that when you use a link to go from the www.obzoroff.info Service or Sites to another website or service, our Privacy Policy does not apply to third-party websites or services. Your browsing and interaction on any third-party website or service, including those that have a link or advertisement on our website, are subject to that third party’s own rules and policies.
  4. Social Media Widgets: Our Site includes social media features, such as the Facebook Like button and other widgets, that run on our Site. These features may collect your IP address and which page you are visiting on our Site, and may set a cookie to enable the feature to function properly. Social media features and widgets are either hosted by a third party or hosted directly on our Site. Your interactions with these features are governed by the privacy policy of the organization providing it.
  5. Changes to Our Privacy Policy. All changes to this Privacy Policy are effective when they are posted on this page. When we change the policy in a material manner, we will let you know via email and/or a prominent notice on our Site, prior to the change becoming effective and update the ‘effective date’ at the top of this page.

Contact Us info

If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy, the practices of this Site, or your dealings with this website, please contact us at privacy@obzoroff.info This Privacy Policy for the personal data of Browser Users and readers (hereinafter referred to as the Privacy Policy) applies to all information posted on the website on the Internet at: https://obzoroff.info (hereinafter referred to as the Site), which users and the administration of the Site may get about the User while using the Site (Including personal data when registering the User on the site, data left in the comments to the articles sent by e-mail or through the feedback form).

The use of any information posted on the Site Reviewoff means the unconditional acceptance of the User with this Policy and the conditions for the processing of his personal information specified in it; in case of disagreement with these conditions, the User must refrain from using the published information and the Site as a whole.

When copying content (text, images, video and so on) to any other site, social network, personal blog and other external resource on the Internet, the User must provide a link to the source: https://obzoroff.info

GENERAL PROVISIONS

1.1. In the framework of this Policy, the User’s personal information means:

1.1.1. Any personal information that the User provides about himself / herself in the process of using the Site, including the personal data of the User. Required to provide information is marked in a special way in the designated fields. Other information is provided by the User at his personal discretion.

1.1.2. Data that is automatically transmitted to the Site Administration during its use using the software installed on the User’s device, including the IP address, cookie data, information about the User’s browser (or another program that provides access to the services), technical characteristics of the equipment and software used by the User, date and time of access to the services, addresses of the requested pages and other similar information.

1.2. This Privacy Policy applies only to Sites https://obzoroff.info and its mirrors with the prefix “www”. The Site does not control and is not responsible for third-party sites, to which the User can follow the links available on the Sites https://obzoroff.info.

1.3. The operator of personal data for the purposes of this Policy is the International Medical Information Magazine Obzoroff Info

PURPOSES OF PROCESSING PERSONAL INFORMATION USERS

2.1. The Site collects and stores only that personal information necessary to provide answers to questions from readers of the Site, comments of Users to publications of Obzoroffoff Journal or the execution of agreements and contracts with the User, except when the law provides for the mandatory storage of personal information for a period specified by law.

2.2. The Site’s personal information is processed by the Website for the following purposes:

2.2.1. Establishing feedback with the User, including sending notifications, inquiries regarding the use of the Site, providing services related to consultation, processing requests and requests from the User.

2.2.2. Confirmation of the accuracy and completeness of personal data provided by the User.

2.2.3. Providing the User with effective information and technical support in case of problems associated with the use of the Site.

CONDITIONS OF PROCESSING PERSONAL INFORMATION OF USERS AND ITS TRANSFER TO THIRD PARTIES

3.1. With respect to the personal information of the User, its confidentiality is maintained, except in cases where the User voluntarily provides information about himself for general access to the unlimited circle of persons. When using individual services, the User agrees that a certain part of his personal information becomes publicly available.

3.2. The operator has the right to transfer the personal information of the User to third parties in the following cases:

3.2.1.User consented to such actions.

3.2.2. The transfer is necessary for the User to use a particular service or for the execution of a specific agreement or contract with the User.

3.2.3. The transfer is provided for by Russian, international or other applicable law in the framework of the procedure established by law.

3.3. The processing of User’s personal data is carried out without any time limit by any legal means, including in personal data information systems using automation tools or without using such tools. The processing of personal data of Users is carried out in accordance with the Federal Law of 27.07.2006 No. 152-ФЗ “On Personal Data” and the provisions of the Federal Law of 07.02.2017 No. 13-ФЗ.

3.4. The Operator shall take the necessary organizational and technical measures to protect the User’s personal information from unlawful or accidental access, destruction, alteration, blocking, copying, distribution, as well as from other illegal actions of third parties.

 

OBLIGATIONS OF THE PARTIES

4.1. User must:

4.1.1. Provide information about personal data required to use the Site.

4.1.2. Update, supplement the information provided about personal data in the event of a change in this information.

4.2. The operator must.

4.2.1. Use the information obtained solely for the purposes specified in this Privacy Policy.

4.2.2. Ensure the confidentiality of confidential information, not to disclose without the prior written permission of the User, and not to sell, exchange, publish, or otherwise disclose the personal data of the User, except as provided for in this Privacy Policy.

4.2.3. Take precautions to protect the confidentiality of the User’s personal data in accordance with the procedure commonly used to protect this type of information in existing business transactions.

4.2.4. Perform blocking of private data relating to the relevant User from the moment of the request or request of the User or his legal representative or authorized body for the protection of the rights of subjects of personal-data for the period of verification in case of unreliable personal information or illegal actions.

 

RESPONSIBILITY OF THE PARTIES

5.1. The Administration of the Site, which has not fulfilled its obligations, is liable for losses incurred by the User in connection with the unlawful use of personal data, in accordance with the legislation of the Russian Federation.

5.2. In case of loss or disclosure of confidential information, the Site Administration is not liable if this confidential information:

5.2.1. Became public domain before its loss or disclosure.

5.2.2. It was received from a third party prior to its receipt by the Site Administration.

5.2.3. It was disclosed with the consent of the User.

 

DISPUTE RESOLUTION

6.1. Prior to filing a lawsuit in disputes arising from the relationship between the Website User and the Website Administration, it is mandatory to file a claim (a written proposal for a voluntary settlement of the dispute).

6.2. The recipient of the claim within 30 (thirty) calendar days from the date of receipt of the complaint shall notify the claimant in writing of the results of the consideration of the claim.

6.3. If the agreement is not reached, the dispute will be submitted to the court in accordance with the current legislation of the Russian Federation.

6.4. The current legislation of the Russian Federation applies to this Privacy Policy and the relationship between the User and the Site Administration.

 

ADDITIONAL CONDITIONS

7.1. The Operator has the right to make changes to this Privacy Policy without the consent of the User.

7.2. A new Privacy Policy takes effect from the moment it is posted on the Website, unless otherwise provided by the new edition of the Privacy Policy.

7.3.Any suggestions or questions about this Privacy Policy should be reported by email (hidden)

7.4. The current Privacy Policy is located at: https://obzoroff.info/gdpr-privacy-policy-of-website-obzoroff